Dimethyl Sulfoxide-D6 Cas:2206-27-1

We are Dimethyl Sulfoxide-D6 CAS:2206-27-1 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests


Dimethyl Sulfoxide-D6

Description

Deuterated dimethyl sulfoxide is a sulfur-containing organic compound. It is a colorless and odorless transparent liquid at room temperature. It is a hygroscopic flammable liquid with high polarity, high boiling point, good thermal stability, non-proton, It is miscible with water and soluble in most organic substances such as ethanol, propanol, and chloroform. It is known as the ”universal solvent” and is widely used as a solvent and reaction reagent, especially as a processing solvent and spinning solvent, such as Polyurethane synthesis and spinning solvents, polyamide, polyimide and polysulfone resin synthesis solvents, as well as aromatic hydrocarbons, butadiene extraction solvents and synthetic chlorofluoroaniline solvents, etc. In addition, it is also widely used in the pharmaceutical industry.

Specification

Product Name

Dimethyl Sulfoxide-D6

Other Name

Hexadeuteriodimethyl sulfoxide

CAS No.

2206-27-1

Molecular Formula:

C2D6OS

Molecular Weight:

84.17

Appearance

Transparent liquid

Type

Stable isotopes; NMR solvents and reagents; sulfur-containing compounds; isotope-labeled products; catalysts; pharmaceutical raw materials; chemical raw materials;

Purity

99%min

We are a high-tech enterprise specializing in the development and production of new OLED intermediates and fine chemicals. We have a strong scientific research force and a long-term team of experts engaged in the research and development of material molecules, we also established contacts and cooperation with many domestic universities and scientific research institutes, and strives to provide customers with various technical support in the production process, as well as production services such as technology and process optimization.



Related Products:1-(2-chloro-5-nitrophenyl)-N,N-dimethylmethanamine manufacturer | 5,7-Dinitro-1,1,4,4-tetramethyl-6-ethyl-tetralin supplier | N-(3-Chloro-benzoyl)-C,C,C-trifluoro-methanesulfonamide producer.

Related Products
Product Name
butyl 4-aminobenzoate Cas:94-25-7 View Details
3,5-di-(tert-butyl-dimethylsilyloxy)-(3S,5S)-cyclohexan-1-one View Details
TIGLIC ACID Cas:80-59-1 View Details
CAS:12002-26-5 methyl silicate 51 manufacturer Ethyl 7-bromoheptanoate manufacturer Selumetinib Cas:606143-52-6 manufacturer irgacure 184 ( Cas:947-19-3) powder supplier manufacturer benzyl (2S,3aS,6aS)-1,2,3,3a,4,5,6,6a-octahydrocyclopenta[b]pyrrole-2-carboxylate,hydrochloride manufacturer