Sodium L-pyroglutama Cas:28874-51-3

We are Sodium L-pyroglutama CAS:28874-51-3 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests


Sodium L-pyroglutama

Sodium L-pyroglutama Cas 28874-51-3 manufacturer supply

Appearance: Clear transparent liquid

Assay: 50%-55%

Packaging: 200kg/drum; 25kg/drum

Capality: 500MT/year

Sample: Available

related documents:

  • TDS of Sodium L-pyroglutama
  • COA of Sodium L-pyroglutama

Request for product documents

Category: Cosmetic Raw Materials

  • Description

Description

Sodium L-pyroglutama

Sodium L-pyroglutama

Chemical Name: Sodium L-pyroglutama

Other Name: Sodium PCA; Na- PCA

CAS No.: 28874-51-3

Molecular Formula: C5H6NNaO3

Molecular weight: 151.1

Appearance: Clear transparent liquid

Assay: 50%-55%

Sodium L-pyroglutama Typical Properties

Item Specification
Appearance Clear transparent liquid
pHvalue 6.5-7.5
Assay 50%-55%
Heavy Metal ≤10ppm

Sodium L-pyroglutama Usage

The application in cosmetics is of course used as a moisturizer, and its moisturizing ability is stronger than traditional moisturizers such as glycerin, propylene glycol and sorbitol.

1.Mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoo, etc., but also in place of glycerin for toothpaste, ointment drugs, tobacco, leather, coatings for wetting agents, and chemical fiber dyeing auxiliaries, softeners, antistatic agent , Is also biochemical reagents.

2.Cosmetic insulation agent

PCA-Na Department of natural moisturizing factor is one of the important ingredients, high moisture absorption, and non-toxic, non-stimulating, good stability, is the modern skin care ideal natural make-up health care products, can skin and hair withwetting ,Softness, elasticity and gloss, and antistatic property.

3.Skin whitening agent

PCA-Na is an excellent skin whitening agent, the inhibition of tyrosine oxidase activity, can prevent the “melanoid” in the skindeposition,so that the skin white.

4.Horny softening agent

PCA-Na can do keratin softening agent, the skin “psoriasis” have a good therapeutic effect.

PCA-Na is mainly used in cream cosmetics, solutions, shampoo, etc., also used in glycerin for toothpaste, ointment drugs, tobacco, leather, paint as wetting agent, and chemical fiber dyeing auxiliaries, softeners, Anti-static agent, is also biochemical reagents.

Sodium L-pyroglutama Packaging and Shipping

Packaging: 200kg/drum; 25kg/drum.

Port: Shanghai or other China port.

Sodium L-pyroglutama Storage

This product is transported according to general chemical products, pay attention to rain, moisture, and store in dry and ventilated place.



Related Products:2-(8-oxo-1(3),8-dihydro-indeno[1,2-d]imidazole-2-carbonyl)-benzoic acid manufacturer | Reductase, nitrate (acceptor) (uncultured soil bacterium clone D114gene narG fragment) supplier | Kinase (phosphorylating), dihydrosphingosine (Drosophilamelanogaster isoenzyme 2) producer.

Related Products
Product Name
Potassium nonafluoro-1-butanesulfonate Cas:29420-49-3 View Details
HEXAHYDRO-1,3,5-TRIS(HYDROXYETHYL)-S-TRIAZINE Cas:4719-04-4 (1) View Details
sodium isethionate Cas:1562-00-1 View Details
3-Bromo-2-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine manufacturer quaternium-52 Cas:58069-11-7 manufacturer Ganciclovir Cas:82410-32-0 manufacturer Lithium nitrate Cas:7790-69-4 manufacturer 3-picoline Cas:108-99-6 manufacturer