Bis(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate

We are Bis(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate CAS:41556-26-7 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests

Product Name: Bis(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate
Other Name: Bis(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethyl-4-piperidyl) sebacate
CAS No: 41556-26-7
MF: C30H56N2O4
MW: 508.77700
Density: 0.9925
Boiling point: 220ºC (26.7 Pa)
Melting point: 20ºC
Flash point: 257.1ºC
UN Number: N.A
UN Proper Shipping Name: N.A
Transport hazard class: N.A
Packing group: N.A
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Assay: ≥96%
Hazen: <50
Transmittance: 425nm≥98%; 500nm≥99%
 
Application
As a hindered amine light stabilizer.
Mainly used for degradation, unsaturated polyester, polymethacrylate and so on.
It is especially suitable for polyurethanes because of its good solubility in solvents.
Provides excellent protection on the coating to prevent UV degradation.
Can be used in cable coatings, automotive coatings, UV curing coatings, paints, inks, wood varnishes, etc.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-292 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

Bis(1,2,2,6,6-pentamethylpiperidin-4-yl) decanedioate


Related News: The drug review center will establish a registration platform and database for APIs, pharmaceutical excipients and pharmaceutical packaging materials, which means that the domestic drug substance DMF system is expected to be gradually implemented.4-etoxi-1,1,1-trifluoro-3-buten-2-ona CAS:17129-06-5 Their pharmacological activity plays a direct role in the diagnosis, cure, mitigation, treatment, or prevention of disease.2'-desoxiuridina CAS:951-78-0 As far as chemical raw materials are concerned, China occupies a large share in the field of bulk raw materials and has become one of the world’s largest suppliers of chemical raw materials.6-cloroimidazo [1,2-b] piridazina CAS:6775-78-6 The move could force international drugmakers to further cut prices and enable copycat medicines to replace imported off-patent brands at faster pace.The Company has established a leadership position in the clinical development and manufacture of universal, off-the-shelf cell products using its proprietary induced pluripotent stem cell (iPSC) product platform.

Related Products
Product Name
N-(biphenyl-4-yl)-3-carbazoleboronic acid View Details
2,3-Dimethylbromobenzene View Details
N-([1,1′-biphenyl]-4-yl)-N-(9,9-dimethyl-9H-fluoren-2-yl)-9,9′-spirobi[fluoren]-2-amine View Details
1-Iodo-1H,1H,2H,2H-perfluorodecane Cas:2043-53-0 manufacturer Laminin-1 peptide manufacturer 2,4-Dichloro-5-fluorobenzoyl chloride manufacturer 7-(3-Chloropropoxy)-6-methoxy-4-oxo-1,4-dihydro-3-quinolinecarbon itrile CAS NO.:214470-66-3 manufacturer 4-Amino-2-methoxypyridine manufacturer