2-Hydroxy-4′-(2-hydroxyethoxy)-2-methylpropiophenone

We are 2-Hydroxy-4′-(2-hydroxyethoxy)-2-methylpropiophenone CAS:106797-53-9 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests

Product Name: 2-Hydroxy-4'-(2-hydroxyethoxy)-2-methylpropiophenone
Other Name: 2-Hydroxy-1-[4-(2-hydroxyethoxy)phenyl]-2-methyl-1-propanone
CAS No: 106797-53-9
MF: C12H16O4
MW: 224.25300
Density: 1.183g/cm3
Boiling point: 405ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 88-90 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 155.8ºC
Refractive index: 1.544
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: White powder crystal
Assay: ≥99%
 
Application
The only FDA-approved system allows the use of photoinitiators, low odor, low volatility, low yellowing, and active hydroxyethoxy end hydroxyl groups to participate in the reaction.
It can be used in aqueous photocuring systems. It can be used in adhesives that are not in direct contact with foods. 
It has a high melting point and can also be used in UV curable powder coatings.
 
Package: 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

2-Hydroxy-4'-(2-hydroxyethoxy)-2-methylpropiophenone


Related News: Resonant exploits its proprietary IMPaCT tumor microenvironment models and data platform to discover novel, unappreciated targets and functionally active anti-tumor antibodies for difficult to treat tumors.1,3-dicloro-2-metoxibenceno CAS:1984-65-2 Human iPSCs possess the unique dual properties of unlimited self-renewal and differentiation potential into all cell types of the body.40473-07-2 Pharmaceutical intermediates: chemical raw materials or chemical products used in the process of pharmaceutical synthesis, are intermediate products in the process of producing APIs, and can be further processed into APIs.4-Fluoro-2-hydroxybenzoic acid Take penicillin industrial salt and vitamin C as examples. They are the two strategic varieties of chemical raw materials in China, and they are also representatives of severe overcapacity.Beta Bionics is a for-profit Massachusetts public benefit corporation founded in 2015 to commercialize the iLet, a revolutionary bionic pancreas that is driven by mathematical dosing algorithms, which incorporate lifelong autonomous learning to automatically control glycemia.

Related Products
Product Name
1-Fluoro-3,5-bis(trifluoromethyl)benzene View Details
2-Bromo-3-methylpyridine View Details
2-Chloro-3-fluoropyridine View Details
D-alpha-Cyclohexylglycine manufacturer 4-Amino-2,6-dichlorophenol manufacturer ANP 1-28, HUMAN manufacturer 3-(Difluoromethoxy)nitrobenzene manufacturer 2-Chloro-3-(trifluoromethyl)pyridine manufacturer