2-Fluoro-6-nitrotoluene

We are 2-Fluoro-6-nitrotoluene CAS:769-10-8 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests

Product Name: 2-Fluoro-6-nitrotoluene
Other Name: 1-Fluoro-2-methyl-3-nitrobenzene;1-Nitro-2-methyl-3-fluorobenzene;2-Methyl-3-fluoronitrobenzene;3-Fluoro-2-methylnitrobenzene;
CAS No: 769-10-8
MF: C7H6FNO2
MW: 155.12600 
Density: 1.27 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 97 °C11 mm Hg(lit.)
Melting point: 6.5-7 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 192 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.523(lit.)
UN Number: UN2717
UN Proper Shipping Name: CAMPHOR, synthetic
Transport hazard class: 4.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Organic intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

2-Fluoro-6-nitrotoluene


Related News: The Company has established a leadership position in the clinical development and manufacture of universal, off-the-shelf cell products using its proprietary induced pluripotent stem cell (iPSC) product platform.94-97-3 Rigosertib, in its intravenous formulation, is currently in Phase 3 clinical development for the treatment of higher-risk MDS.421552-12-7 From the perspective of the overall life cycle of generic drugs from R & D to sales, with the expiration of patents, the business model for the production and marketing of generic pharmaceutical raw materials has changed, demand has increased, business potential has been realized quickly, and gross profit margins have shown a downward trend.L-Arginine Monohydrochloride Our previous work with Retrogenix validated their technology as a uniquely powerful approach for antibody target deconvolution, and we look forward to working with Retrogenix to enhance our growing pipeline of antibody candidates.”However, compared with the 60-70% refinement rate in developed economies such as North America, Western Europe, and Japan, China is still only equivalent to the level of the United States in the 1980s. There is still a lot of room for improvement in China’s refinement rate. period.

Related Products
Product Name
cis-3-(2-Chloro-3,3,3-trifluoroprop-1-en-1-yl)-2,2-dimethylcyclopropanecarboxylic acid View Details
3-Chloro-1-(4-octylphenyl)propan-1-one View Details
UV Absorber 1130 View Details
1-Bromo-2,5-dimethoxybenzene manufacturer BOC-CYS(4-MEOBZL)-OH manufacturer 2-phenyl-1H-pyridazine-3,6-dione manufacturer 4-hydroxy-3,5-dimethylbenzaldehyde manufacturer 4-Bromo-2-fluorobenzotrifluoride manufacturer