2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene

We are 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene CAS:1422-53-3 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests

Product Name: 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene
Other Name: 4-Fluoro-2-bromotoluene;2-Methyl-5-fluorobromobenzene;2-Bromo-4-fluoro-1-methylbenzene
CAS No: 1422-53-3
MF: C7H6BrF
MW: 189.02500
Density: 1.526 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
Boiling point: 170-172 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 148 °F
Refractive index: n20/D 1.528(lit.)
Vapor Pressure: 1.23mmHg at 25°C
UN Number: UN3439
UN Proper Shipping Name: NITRILES, SOLID, TOXIC, N.O.S.
Transport hazard class: 6.1
Packing group: III
 
Specification
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow transparent liquid
Purity: ≥98%
Water: ≤0.5%
 
Application: Pharmaceutical intermediates, agrochemical intermediates, OLED intermediates.
Package: 25kg/drum, packed in plastic drum or plastic coated iron drum.
Storage: Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

 2-Bromo-4-fluorotoluene


Related News: At the same time, due to the relatively late development of the bulk drug business in China, most of the established bulk drug companies are currently in the field of commonly used generic drug bulk drugs. Stand up.87199-16-4 Retrogenix’s proprietary cell microarray technology provides a fast, accurate and effective solution for determining the primary target and secondary target (off-target) activities of antibodies, proteins, cell therapies, small molecules and viruses.4-Benzoylbiphenyl CAS:2128-93-0 With the continuous advancement of economic globalization, the division of labor and cooperation around the world has become increasingly apparent. The fine chemical industry has the foundation of global division of labor and cooperation due to its long and complex industrial chain.10039-54-0 ICIG companies currently employ more than 3,000 people and operate 15 manufacturing facilities in Europe and the United States.ICIG companies currently employ more than 3,000 people and operate 15 manufacturing facilities in Europe and the United States.

Related Products
Product Name
2,4-Diphenyl-6-[4-(4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)phenyl]-1,3,5-triazine View Details
3-Furoic acid View Details
6-bromo-2-chloro-3-fluoropyridine View Details
Methyl 4,4-dimethoxy-3-oxobutanoate manufacturer Acetyl Hexapeptide-1 manufacturer 2-Amino-2,3-dimethylbutyramide manufacturer 2-(4-Amino-2-nitroanilino)-ethanol manufacturer 2-Bromo-5-cyanopyridine manufacturer