2-(5-Chloro-2-Benzotriazolyl)-6-Tert-Butyl-p-Cresol

We are 2-(5-Chloro-2-Benzotriazolyl)-6-Tert-Butyl-p-Cresol CAS:3896-11-5 manufacturer and supplier in China, Pls send inquiry of to info@nbinno.com of visit www.nbinno.com our official website should you have any interests

Product Name: 2-(5-Chloro-2-Benzotriazolyl)-6-Tert-Butyl-p-Cresol
Other Name: 2-(2-Hydroxy-3-tert-butyl-5-methylphenyl)-5-chlorobenzotriazole
CAS No: 3896-11-5
MF: C17H18ClN3O
MW: 315.79700
Density: 1.26g/cm3
Boiling point: 460.4ºC at 760 mmHg
Melting point: 144-147 °C(lit.)
Flash point: 232.3ºC
Refractive index: 1.628
UN Number: Not dangerous goods.
UN Proper Shipping Name: Not dangerous goods.
Transport hazard class: Not dangerous goods.
Packing group: Not dangerous goods.
 
Specification
Appearance: Light yellow crystalline powder
Assay: ≥99%
Loss on drying: ≤0.50%
Transmittance: 460nm≥97%; 500nm≥98%
 
Application
As a light stabilizer, this product can effectively absorb ultraviolet light with a wavelength of 270-380 nm, mainly used for polyvinyl chloride, polystyrene, unsaturated resin, polycarbonate, polymethyl methacrylate, polyethylene, ABS resin, epoxy resin, cellulose resin, etc.
This product absorbs almost no visible light, and is especially suitable for colorless transparent and color-forming products. It is generally used in thin products of 0.1-0.5%, and in thick products, it is 0.05-0.2%.
This product is allowed to be used in contact with food products.
 
Package: Packed in cardboard drum lined with plastic bag, net weight 25kg/drum, can also be designed according to customer requirements.
Storage: UV-absorbing agent UV-326 is non-toxic, non-flammable, non-explosive, non-corrosive, and has good storage stability.

2-(5-Chloro-2-Benzotriazolyl)-6-Tert-Butyl-p-Cresol


Related News: The rigosertib Pre-approval Access Program is expected to launch in first half of 2020 and will allow Inceptua to supply intravenous rigosertib within designated countries, primarily and initially concentrated in selected countries in Europe, in response to physician requests for patients with higher-risk MDS who have exhausted all available treatment options, and are not eligible for or have no access to the INSPIRE study.86845-27-4 At the same time, due to the relatively late development of the bulk drug business in China, most of the established bulk drug companies are currently in the field of commonly used generic drug bulk drugs. Stand up.1603-40-3 At the same time, due to the relatively late development of the bulk drug business in China, most of the established bulk drug companies are currently in the field of commonly used generic drug bulk drugs. Stand up.3-yodo-4-metilbenzoato de metilo CAS:90347-66-3 With the continuous advancement of economic globalization, the division of labor and cooperation around the world has become increasingly apparent. The fine chemical industry has the foundation of global division of labor and cooperation due to its long and complex industrial chain.ICIG companies currently employ more than 3,000 people and operate 15 manufacturing facilities in Europe and the United States.

Related Products
Product Name
2-methoxy-5-nitrobenzenediazonium View Details
Vasopressin View Details
Ethyl 2,4-dimethyl-1H-pyrrole-3-carboxylate View Details
cyclohexanecarbaldehyde manufacturer prop-2-yn-1-ol manufacturer 4,6-Dichloro-5-nitro-2-(propylthio)pyrimidine manufacturer 2-Chloro-4-methoxypyridine manufacturer Dimethyl phosphonate manufacturer